(1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene

  • Name: (1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene
  • CAS: 7785-70-8
  • Purity: 99%
Inquiry

Details

Quality products?make an important contribution to long-term revenue and profitability. Buy high quality and low price (1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene 7785-70-8 now

1.What is the (1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene ?

(+)-α-Pinene has been used in a tolerance testing procedure to detect the genes in Marinobacter aquaeolei, for engineering a pinene tolerant Escherichia coli.

R-(+)-α-pinene
80-56-8,2437-95-8,7785-26-4,7785-70-8,25766-18-1

R-(+)-α-pinene

Conditions
Conditions Yield
cis-2-Pinanyl-p-nitrobenzoat, Solvolyse;
trans-2-Pinanyl-p-nitrobenzoat, Solvolyse;
formaldehyd
50-00-0,30525-89-4,61233-19-0

formaldehyd

beta-pinene
18172-67-3,19902-08-0,25719-60-2

beta-pinene

acetonitrile
75-05-8,26809-02-9

acetonitrile

(+)-α-pinene
7785-70-8,25766-18-1

(+)-α-pinene

camphene
5794-04-7

camphene

(1R)-(-)-nopol
35836-73-8

(1R)-(-)-nopol

nopyl acetate
35836-72-7

nopyl acetate

Conditions
Conditions Yield
With zirconium tetrahydroxide; at 80 ℃; for 12h;

2.What is the CAS number for (1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene ?

The CAS number of (1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene is 7785-70-8.

More information of (1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene 7785-70-8 are:

CAS?Number

7785-70-8

Density

0.879 g/cm3

Melting Point

-62 °C(lit.)

Boiling Point

157.9 °C at 760 mmHg

Flash Point

32.2 °C

Vapor Pressure

2.46mmHg at 25°C

Refractive Index

n20/D 1.465(lit.)

HS CODE

2902.19

PSA

0.00000

LogP

2.99870

3.What are another words for (1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene ?

Synonyms?for?(1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene 7785-70-8:2-Pinene,(1R,5R)-(+)- (8CI);Bicyclo[3.1.1]hept-2-ene, 2,6,6-trimethyl-, (1R)-;(+)-(1R)-a-Pinene;(+)-(1R,5R)-a-Pinene;(+)-2-Pinene;(+)-a-Pinene;(1R)-a-Pinene;(1R,5R)-(+)-a-Pinene;(1R,5R)-2,6,6-Trimethylbicyclo[3.1.1]hept-2-ene;(R)-(+)-a-Pinene;d-a-Pinene;

4.What is the molecular formula of (1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene?

The chemical formula of ?(1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene is?C10H16 which containing 10 Carbon atoms and 16 Hydrogen atoms,and the molecular weight of??(1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene?is 136.237.

5.What is (1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene (7785-70-8) used for?

InChI:InChI=1/C10H16/c1-7-4-5-8-6-9(7)10(8,2)3/h8H,4-6H2,1-3H3

Relevant articles related to (1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene:

Article

Source

[(NHC)CoR2]: pre-catalysts for homogeneous olefin and alkyne hydrogenation

Enachi, Andreea,Baabe, Dirk,Zaretzke, Marc-Kevin,Schweyen, Peter,Freytag, Matthias,Raeder, Jan,Walter, Marc D.

supporting information, p. 13798 - 13801 (2018/12/14)

ODORANT COMPOSITION CONTAINING ALLYL ETHERS AS ODORANT PRECURSORS

-

Paragraph 0123, (2014/02/16)

6.Buy (1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene with the best price .

Hebei Road biotechnology co., LTD is a quality supplier of (1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene. Our main goal is customer satisfaction. Contact us to negotiate the best price for your business on (1R)-(+)-alpha-Pinene 7785-70-8.